BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS TO EGYPT

Please either bring the following documents to our office, or you can overnight them to us.

1. Passport. (Valid for 6 months beyond your stay, signed, with at least one blank visa page.)

2. One passport photo. ($13.00 for a set of two if taken in our office. Tax included.)

3. Application (Click Here)

4. Letter of authorization: (Click Here)

5. Flight Itenerary

6. Company letter. (For Business Visas.) This letter will need to be on letterhead from the company in the U.S., with the applicant’s name, position, and purpose of the trip. It will need the name, address and phone number of the contact company in Egypt, and will need to state that the U.S. company will be financially responsible for all expenses incurred. This letter will need to be signed by someone other than the applicant.

Processing time is approximately 6 business days.

Consulate fees range from $15.00 to 55.00

Service fee $80.00

*Consulate requirements and fees are subject to change without notice.

**Consulate requirements and fees are for U.S. Citizens, please contact us for non-U.S. Citizen requirements..

If you would like to have the visa sent back to you by an overnight service, the fee is $35.00 for weekday delivery, and $55.00 for Saturday delivery. You can also send us a return overnight air bill.