Please either bring the following documents to our office, or you can overnight them to us.

1. Passport. (Valid for 6 months beyond your stay, signed, with at least one blank visa page.)

2. Two passport sized photos. ($15.00 for a set of two if taken in our office. Tax included.)

3. Application: Click Here

4. Flight itinerary.

5. Invitation from the company in Vietnam. (For business visas.)

6. Copy of green card, or U.S. visa. (For non-U.S. citizens.)

Processing time is 5 or 10 business days.

Consulate fees range from $70.00 to $215.00

Service fees range from $110 to $160 depending on regular or rush processing.

*Consulate requirements and fees are subject to change without notice.

If you would like to have the visa sent back to you by an overnight service, the fee is $40.00 for weekday delivery, and $70.00 for Saturday delivery. You can also send us a return overnight air bill.